New Illinois Members

American Massage Therapy Association Illinois Chapter
Welcomes the Following New Members

February 2012
Mr. Dustin John Allard, Marion, IL

Phyllis Ally, Kingston, IL

Ms. Crystal Anderson, Bloomington, IL

Kate Antoszczyk, Chicago, IL

Helen Bartlett, Collinsville, IL

Lori Beal, Lombard, IL

Audra Bey, North Chicago, IL

Sarah Brewer, Marseilles, IL

Charlisa Brown, East Saint Louis, IL

Ms. June Burch, Champaign, IL

Sarah Burdin, Herrin, IL

Rebecca Butler, Champaign, IL

Ms. Michelle Suzanne Cahill, Orland Park, IL

Lisa Carroll, Crystal Lake, IL

Alissa Catalan, Vernon Hills, IL

Miss Erin Clyne, Chicago, IL

Ms. Rebecca Angela Contreras, Chicago, IL

Cody Decker, Palatine, IL

Mr. HuSam Doueiri, Chicago, IL

Deborah Epps, Matteson, IL

Juanita Esparza, Brookfield, IL

Lois M Forquer, Johnston City, IL

Tammy Sue Gadberry, Pontiac, IL

Josh Graeber, Palatine, IL

Mr. Dustin Lee Griffith, Herrin, IL

Brittanee Henry, Marseilles, IL

Alma Y Hernandez, Bolingbrook, IL

Catherine Nicole Johns, Chicago, IL

Kimberly Kelm, Geneva, IL

Patricia Klein, Harvard, IL

Elizabeth Rose Knecht, Woodridge, IL

Justin Knight, Pontiac, IL

Mrs. Corissa Lightner, Carbondale, IL

Anita Lupp, Chicago, IL

Christina MacKenzie, Crystal Lake, IL

Andrew B Majetich, Plainfield, IL

Shawn Mays, Chicago, IL

Gabrielle Rae McBride, Chicago, IL

Mrs. Rhonda Marie Meeker, Oak Lawn, IL

Ms. Dawn D Murphy, Carbondale, IL

Grisel Nava, Chicago, IL

AnneMarie Caroline Nawrocki, Oak Forest, IL

Darren Robert Newenhouse, Chicago Heights, IL

Judith Nicholson, Park Ridge, IL

Miss Desiree Novy, Bolingbrook, IL

Miss Martinea Nichole Ols, Rockford, IL

Cristina Ortiz, Chicago, IL

Barbara Padour, Libertyville, IL

Krzysztof Pek, Bensenville, IL

Edrea “Eddi” Perlis, Buffalo Grove, IL

Ms. Kandie Ideen Promisson, Bushnell, IL

Ms. Suzanne Marie Rizzo, Evergreen Park, IL

Courtney Rod, La Salle, IL

Mr. Matthew Rooks, Chicago, IL

Margaret Rooney, Oak Lawn, IL

Kathryn R Rowe, Woodstock, IL

Mr. Timothy J Salemme, Chicago, IL

Mr. Richard Andrew Shirk, Murphysboro, IL

Becky Laurene Sipe, Marion, IL

Erica Smith, Murphysboro, IL

Lafaya Smith, Chicago, IL

Ms. Christina Joy Smith, Lake Zurich, IL

Jessi Snyder, Antioch, IL

Ms. Vanessa Sukolowsky, Oak Forest, IL

Loris Tompkins, Sycamore, IL

Kristina Velarde, Burr Ridge, IL

Robert Antonio Vigil, Carbondale, IL

Lauren Watson, Plainfield, IL

Ms. Stacey Webb, Peoria, IL

Kelly J Wood, Poplar Grove, IL

Elizabeth Yerly, Chicago, IL

Sharon Jean Zapata, Buffalo Grove, IL

January 2012
Miss Kristen Lea Abramowicz, Oregon, IL

Chris Bakker, Chicago, IL

Nicoya Cancino, Chicago, IL

Jurate Regina Einoris, Orland Park, IL

Miss Jessie Lee Fortner, Elgin, IL

Mrs. Nicole Garber, Metamora, IL

Mrs. Deborah George, Rochelle, IL

Michele Goldstein, Palatine, IL

Megan Haak, Chicago, IL

Ms. Shira Haid, Chicago, IL

Adrienne Handlen, Pekin, IL

Katie Lauterbach, Brookfield, IL

Mr. John Denis Marino, Burr Ridge, IL

Miss Tamara R Marmion, Champaign, IL

Jennifer Lynn Meehan, Blue Island, IL

Zachary C Mergenthaler, Plainfield, IL

Isaac Montgomery, Peoria Heights, IL

Miss Tiffany Renee Nelson, Carterville, IL

Ms. Margarite Ortega, Plainfield, IL

Kelly Pepple, Tinley Park, IL

Julie Ann Pohl, Glen Carbon, IL

Ms. Suzanne Pollock, Chicago, IL

Joel Ramirez, Chicago, IL

Mary Michelle Reato, Homer Glen, IL

Astrid Riccio, Riverside, IL

Mr. Jeff L Richardson, Chicago, IL

Kaisa Riina Riittinen, Chicago, IL

Mr. Andrew Peter Charles Robinson, Murphysboro, IL

Eveline T Sanchez, Schaumburg, IL
Joseph Vincent Sarlo, Glen Ellyn, IL
Dana Sharifi, Chicago, IL

Mr. Joshua Chase Smith, Gurnee, IL

Mr. Darren Robert Smith, Washington, IL

Ms. Mary Spalla, Chicago, IL

Catalina Velasquez Valero, Chicago, IL

Vicki Walsh, Worth, IL

Sooniti J Weems, Chicago, IL

Ann Wheeler, Carbondale, IL

Ms. Lynnlee Jean Wickwire, Pinckneyville, IL

Teena Williams, Burnside, IL

Brittney Wood, Sycamore, IL

Tomoko Yamauchi, Marion, IL

This is purely an example:

February 2012    
Mr. Dustin John Allard, Marion, ILPhyllis Ally, Kingston, IL

Ms. Crystal Anderson, Bloomington, IL

Kate Antoszczyk, Chicago, IL

Helen Bartlett, Collinsville, IL

Lori Beal, Lombard, IL

Audra Bey, North Chicago, IL

Sarah Brewer, Marseilles, IL

Charlisa Brown, East Saint Louis, IL

Ms. June Burch, Champaign, IL

Sarah Burdin, Herrin, IL

Rebecca Butler, Champaign, IL

Ms. Michelle Suzanne Cahill, Orland Park, IL

Lisa Carroll, Crystal Lake, IL

Alissa Catalan, Vernon Hills, IL

Miss Erin Clyne, Chicago, IL

Ms. Rebecca Angela Contreras, Chicago, IL

Cody Decker, Palatine, IL

Mr. HuSam Doueiri, Chicago, IL

Deborah Epps, Matteson, IL

Juanita Esparza, Brookfield, IL

Lois M Forquer, Johnston City, IL

Tammy Sue Gadberry, Pontiac, IL

Josh Graeber, Palatine, IL 


Mr. Dustin Lee Griffith, Herrin, ILBrittanee Henry, Marseilles, IL

Alma Y Hernandez, Bolingbrook, IL

Catherine Nicole Johns, Chicago, IL

Kimberly Kelm, Geneva, IL

Patricia Klein, Harvard, IL

Elizabeth Rose Knecht, Woodridge, IL

Justin Knight, Pontiac, IL

Mrs. Corissa Lightner, Carbondale, IL

Anita Lupp, Chicago, IL

Christina MacKenzie, Crystal Lake, IL

Andrew B Majetich, Plainfield, IL

Shawn Mays, Chicago, IL

Gabrielle Rae McBride, Chicago, IL

Mrs. Rhonda Marie Meeker, Oak Lawn, IL

Ms. Dawn D Murphy, Carbondale, IL

Grisel Nava, Chicago, IL

AnneMarie Caroline Nawrocki, Oak Forest, IL

Darren Robert Newenhouse, Chicago Heights, IL

Judith Nicholson, Park Ridge, IL

Miss Desiree Novy, Bolingbrook, IL

Miss Martinea Nichole Ols, Rockford, IL

Cristina Ortiz, Chicago, IL

Barbara Padour, Libertyville, IL

Krzysztof Pek, Bensenville, ILEdrea “Eddi” Perlis, Buffalo Grove, IL

Ms. Kandie Ideen Promisson, Bushnell, IL

Ms. Suzanne Marie Rizzo, Evergreen Park, IL

Courtney Rod, La Salle, IL

Mr. Matthew Rooks, Chicago, IL

Margaret Rooney, Oak Lawn, IL

Kathryn R Rowe, Woodstock, IL

Mr. Timothy J Salemme, Chicago, IL

Mr. Richard Andrew Shirk, Murphysboro, IL

Becky Laurene Sipe, Marion, IL

Erica Smith, Murphysboro, IL

Lafaya Smith, Chicago, IL

Ms. Christina Joy Smith, Lake Zurich, IL

Jessi Snyder, Antioch, IL

Ms. Vanessa Sukolowsky, Oak Forest, IL

Loris Tompkins, Sycamore, IL

Kristina Velarde, Burr Ridge, IL

Robert Antonio Vigil, Carbondale, IL

Lauren Watson, Plainfield, IL

Ms. Stacey Webb, Peoria, IL

Kelly J Wood, Poplar Grove, IL

Elizabeth Yerly, Chicago, IL

Sharon Jean Zapata, Buffalo Grove, IL